Thank You to Our Annual Fund & George Sudduth Fund Donors

Posted

It is through your generous donations that the work at ACA New England continues to grow and respond to your needs.  We THANK last year’s donor to the Annual Fund and the George Sudduth Endowment Fund.

  • Alford Lake Camp
  • Rachel Antion
  • Danita Ballantyne
  • Put Blodgett
  • Bourdon's Institutional Sales, Inc.
  • Richard C. Brown
  • Scott Brown
  • Bette Bussel in memory of June Gray, Ann Chamberlain, Allen Beavers
  • Camp Cedar
  • Camp Evergreen
  • Camp Kawanhee
  • Camp Moosilauke
  • Camp Tapawingo
  • Camp Tecumseh
  • Camp Yavneh
  • Melinda Carlson
  • Toni Carros
  • Bruce Chalmers
  • Richard K. Chamberlain
  • Susan Chenet
  • Amanda Choiniere
  • Jenny Clark
  • Jane Cooper Fall in honor of Janice Cooper Adams and Terry Phinney
  • Anna Crew
  • Steven Curran
  • Darrow Wilderness Trip Camp
  • Bobbie Davis in honor of present and past ACA New England staff
  • Paul G. Davis in honor of present and past ACA New England staff
  • Richard Deering
  • Mary Ellen Deschenes
  • Liz Durrell
  • Emagination Computer Camps
  • William Ford
  • Sarah A. Foster in honor of Georgia Koch, Director of Bishopswood for 34 years
  • Nancy Frankel and Mary Atwell
  • Alexander Fuld
  • Misa Galazzi
  • Rob Grabill
  • Pat Haines
  • Margaret Hansen-Kaplan
  • Jen Hargrave
  • Hartford County 4-H Camp
  • Nancy J. Hartmann
  • High Meadow Day Camp
  • Holiday Hill Day Camp
  • Vivianne Holmes, Ph.D.
  • John Jacques
  • Penny Kerns
  • Killooleet
  • Georgia L. Koch
  • Heather Kerns Labenski
  • Diane Lasher
  • Maplewood Country Day Camp
  • Sherry Mernick
  • Carla Messer
  • Eric Moyer in honor of Iggy
  • Netop Summer Camp
  • Lucy Norvell
  • Marijean Legnard Parry
  • David L. Peterson
  • Robert F. Phinney
  • Ed Pletman
  • Laura B. Richards
  • Whitney Ryan
  • Nat Saltonstall
  • Sarah Seaward
  • Susan Siegel
  • Skylemar
  • Diane Smith
  • Pat Smith in memory of June Gray
  • Elizabeth Snell
  • Robert W. Strauss in honor of Ned and Helen Strauss
  • Carol S. Sudduth
  • Summer Fenn Day Camp
  • Summers Edge Day Camp
  • Posie Taylor and Bill Culp in honor of ACA New England staff
  • The Aloha Foundation
  • The Keewaydin Foundation
  • Chris Thurber
  • John Tilley
  • Timanous
  • Michael Turner
  • Louise G. Van Winkle
  • Wa-Klo
  • Wyonegonic in memory of Margaret Ellis, June Gray, Phillip Cobb, Allen Beavers, Jan Adams
  • YMCA Camp Belknap
  • Liz Young
  • Amanda Zoellner