Posted

Deep appreciation and thanks to all of our friends who have supported the ACA New England Annual Fund, the ACA New England Campership Fund and the George N. Sudduth Endowment Fund over the last fiscal year, which ended in June.  Your dedication to camp and family is unparalleled. 

  • Alford Lake Camp
  • Amanda Zoellner
  • Ann Sheets in memory of Bill Culp
  • Anna Crew
  • Barbara E. Davi
  • Bari Dworken
  • Betsy Kelder  
  • Bette Bussel in memory of Bill Culp
  • Bette Bussel in memory of Amanda Pinney
  • Bette Bussel in memory of Mattie Mae Cunningham
  • Bette Bussel  
  • Betty Goldberg
  • Bill Ford        
  • Bourdon's Institutional Sales, Inc.    
  • Bunk1.com    
  • Camp Androscoggin
  • Camp Matoaka
  • Camp Micah  
  • Camp Moosilauke
  • Camp Runoia 
  • Camp Skylemar
  • Camp Takajo 
  • Camp Tapawingo
  • Camp Tecumseh
  • Camp Timanous
  • Camp Wa-Klo
  • Camp Wigwam in memory of Ned H. Strauss
  • Camp Yavneh
  • Carl Metzger  
  • Carol Sudduth in memory of George N. Sudduth
  • Chris and Simonida Thurber
  • Christian Camps and Conference Inc
  • Coffee Pond Photography
  • Cyndi Jones   
  • Danita Ballantyne
  • Dave Peterson         
  • David Platt    
  • Dick Chamberlain
  • Donna Johns-Thomas
  • Ed Pletman    
  • Eli & Bessie Cohen Camps
  • Elizabeth Durrell
  • Elizabeth Snell
  • Elizabeth Tully
  • Elizabeth Young
  • Emagination Computer Camps
  • Emily Parker  
  • Garth and Barbara Nelson
  • Gene and Caryn Clark
  • George Stone in honor of Tracy St. Onge of The Summer Camp
  • Gretchen Covino
  • Gus Planchet 
  • Hartford County 4-H Camp
  • Harvey Applebaum
  • Helene Gelber
  • High Meadow Day Camp
  • Holiday Hill Day Camp
  • Ian, Jen and London Moorhouse
  • Jane Cooper Fall
  • Janet Prensky
  • Jeffrey Baron 
  • Jenny Clark   
  • Jiar Ahmed    
  • Joe Knight     
  • John Jacques 
  • John Tilley     
  • Keewaydin Foundation
  • Kennebec Fund
  • Laura Richards         
  • Lorraine Newcombe
  • Lucy Norvell   
  • Marcia Galazzi
  • Margaret Hansen-Kaplan
  • Mary Atwell   
  • Michael Drumm
  • Michael Steinberg
  • Michael Thompson
  • Michael Turner
  • Milisa Galazzi in honor of the Freedman Family
  • Milisa Galazzi, Brewster Day Camp
  • Molly Lourie Butter
  • Nan E. B.      
  • Nancy Frankel
  • Nancy Hartmann
  • Nat and Gina Saltonstall and Family 
  • Pam Cobb and Camp Runoia
  • Pat Smith      
  • Paul Davis     
  • Peg Smith     
  • Posie Taylor  
  • Pulis Family, Camp Thoreau in honor of Dot and Chick Pulis
  • Putnam Blodgett
  • Renee Sack   
  • Richard Brown
  • Rob and Debra  Grabill
  • Ronald Hall    
  • Sarah Seaward in memory of George A. Refuse
  • Sarah Seaward
  • Scott Brown   
  • Sharon Burton
  • Sherry Mernick
  • Solot Family Foundation
  • Steve Hallowell, Netop
  • Steven Sudduth
  • Sue and William Snell 
  • Susan Siegel  
  • Toni Carros and Diane Lasher
  • Tripp Lake Camp
  • William Lerman
  • Wyonegonic Camps in memory of Frank Levine
  • Wyonegonic Camps in memory of Jan Adams
  • Wyonegonic Camps in memory of Alan B. Ordway
  • Wyonegonic Camps in memory of Garth Nelson
  • YMCA Camp Belknap