Posted

We truly appreciate your continued support of ACA New England!

The following gifts arrived between July 1, 2013 and June 30, 2014 for these three funds: Annual Fund, Campership Fund (to see additional Camp Champions Celebration Donors click here) & George N. Sudduth Endowment Fund.
To join our group of dedicated donors, click here.

Aloha Foundation Inc
Amerasport A USA Sport Co, Inc.
Arbella Insurance Group Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Matching gift on behalf of Steven F. Curran 
Mary Atwell and Nancy Frankel
Danita Ballantyne
Tuck Barclay
Belvoir Terrace, Inc.
 Richard and Donna Brown
 Scott and Sue Brown
 Bette Bussel
 Bette Bussel
In memory of Helen Jane Bush Norvell 
 Molly Lourie Butter
 Camp Androscoggin
 Camp Lanakila
 Camp Matoaka
 Camp Moosilauke
 Camp Nashoba Day, J.M. Seaward
 Camp Nashoba North, Inc.
 Camp Skylemar
 Camp Takajo
 Camp Tecumseh
 Camp Thoreau
In honor of the Pulis Family 
 Camp Timanous
 Camp Wa-Klo
 Camp Yavneh
 CampMinder, LLC
 Toni Carros and Diane Lasher
 Center Church Camp Asto Wamah
 Diane Chaisson
In memory of Helen Jane Bush Norvell 
 Diane Chaisson
In memory of Shirley Bussel
 Dick Chamberlain
 Amanda Choiniere
 Jane Cooper Fall
In memory of Jan Adams and Karl Dowd
 Kyle Courtiss
 Bobbie and Paul Davis
 Paul Davis
 Jamie Davis-Ponce
In memory of Jim and Janet Davis 
 Elizabeth Durrell
 In memory of Janice Adams
 Bari Dworken
Farm and Wilderness Foundation
In honor of Posie Taylor 
 William Ford
 William Ford
Sara Foster
In honor of 34 years of service to camping by Georgia Koch 
Nancy Fowler
Nancy Frankel and Mary Atwell
In memory of Shirley Bussel 
 Beth Freeman
Milisa Galazzi
In memory of Sam Grad
Milisa Galazzi
In memory of Shirley Bussel
 Matt Gallo
 Jean Goddard
Betty Goldberg
Goodwin Procter LLP
Georgia Hall
In memory of Jean Pidgeon, in honor of the Ahlstrom‐Hall Family
 Hartford County 4‐H Camp
Nancy Hartmann
John Hawes
Richard Herman
In memory of Pete Seeger
High Meadow Day Camp
Peter Hirsch
Holiday Hill Day Camp
John Jacques
The Jaffe Family
In Honor of Chase Dylan Silberman
Donna Johns‐Thomas
Cyndi Jones
Betsy Kelder
Catherine Lafontaine
Marijean Legnard Parry
Mark Lipof
Loring Wolcott & Coolidge Trust, LLC
Matching gift on behalf of Raychel Sirois
Scott Malm
Manny & Ruthy Cohen Foundation
Roger McEniry
Victor Melfa
Sherry Mernick
Beth Metzendorf
In honor of Greg Joseph's birthday
Carl Metzger
Ian Moorhouse
Keith Morgan
James Narron
In honor of Amanda Zoellner
Lucy Norvell
Courtney Peed
Carolyn Perelmuter
In honor of Camp Wekeela donor Jake Perelmuter
Philip and Carolyn Perelmuter
David Platt
Edward Pletman
Janet Prensky
Laura Richards
RPS Bollinger Sports and Leisure
Whit and Fran Ryan
S J Riding Camp
Andrea Sabaroff
In memory of Shirley Bussel
Patricia Smith
Elizabeth Snell
Jodi Sokoloff
Barbara Steward
Robert Strauss
Carol Sudduth
In memory of George N. Sudduth
Steven Sudduth
Summer Fenn Day Camp
Summer's Edge Day Camp
Posie Taylor
Posie Taylor
Honoring the ACA New England Board
Thermo Fisher Scientific Matching Gift Program
On behalf of Catherine Lafontaine
Chris Thurber
John Tilley
Michael and Mary Turner
Louise Van Winkle
Dawn Wentworth
Winona Camps
Elsie Woolam
Wyonegonic Camps
In memory of Garth Nelson
Elizabeth Young
Barbara Yurdin
In honor of Lee Metzendorf's birthday
Amanda Zoellner and Bryan Fink